Available dates

There are no active performances for this event!

Where
Green Park St. PöltenKelsengasse 93100 St. Pölten, Austrija
Event details

Let's look forward to another Frequency marked by perfect festival atmosphere: no less than 7 stages, and two festivals rolled into one. The Day and Night Park in walking distance guarantee almost 20 hours of pure festival feeling. Chilling at the waterside at the Traisen or spending time at the swimming lake that is located close by complete the perfect open air area.

 

Confirmed acts so far:

SPACE STAGE

Mittwoch, 15. August

16:15 Cro

17:30 Ed Sheeran

19:00 The Black Keys

20:45 The Killers

Donnerstag, 16. August

13:20 Friends

14:10 The Maccabees

15:05 Kraftklub

16:00 The Cribs

17:00 Tocotronic

18:20 Wilco

20:00 Jan Delay & Disko No.1

21:40 Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds

23:20 Placebo

Freitag, 17. August

13:30 Gnackwatschn

14:20 We Were Promised Jetpacks

15:15 Casper

16:10 Dry the River

17:10 The Subways

18:30 The Hives

20:00 Bush

21:40 Beatsteaks

23:30 Korn

Samstag, 18. August

13:05 Cloud Nothings

13:55 The Jezabels

14:40 Blood Red Shoes

15:45 Brendan Benson

16:45 Glasvegas

18:05 Hot Chip

19:35 Bloc Party

21:05 Sportfreunde Stiller

22:45 The Cure

 

Green Stage

Donnerstag, 16. August

13:50 Boy & Bear

14:35 We Are Augustines

15:35 Ane Brun

16:35 Bob Mould

17:45 Saint Etienne

19:05 The Asteroids Galaxy Tour

20:25 Kettcar

22:00 Lykke Li

23:30 Paul Kalkbrenner

Freitag, 17. August

13:40 Breathe Carolina

14:25 Giantree

15:25 Dispatch

16:25 Boy

17:35 Yellowcard

18:55 Frittenbude

20:15 Enter Shikari

21:45 Patrice

23:15 Mia.

Samstag, 18. August

13:40 Sisyphos

14:25 Elektro Guzzi

15:25 Wallis Bird

16:25 Katzenjammer

17:35 Milow

18:55 The Dandy Warhols

20:15 Parov Stelar

22:00 The XX

23:30 Maximo Park

 

 

Weekender Stage

Donnerstag, 16. August

14:30 Voting

15:35 Voting

16:45 Balthazar

18:15 Light Asylum

19:45 Miike Snow

21:15 Daughter

22:45 Kontrust

Freitag, 17. August

14:30 Voting

15:35 Voting

16:45 Ewert And The Two Dragons

18:15 The Crookes

19:45 Fixers

21:15 Alt J

22:45 The Beth Edges

Samstag, 18. August

14:30 Voting

15:35 Voting

16:45 The Last Republic

18:15 Kill It Kid

19:45 Zulu Winter

21:15 Oberhofer

22:45 Bilderbuch

 

 

Red Bull Stage

Donnerstag, 16. August

22:00 Wred

00:30 Etnik

02:00 Gesaffelstein

03:15 Erol Alkan

04:30 Mumbai Science

Freitag, 17. August

22:00 Redex

23.30 Sigma

01.00 John B

02:30 Benga & Youngman MC

04.00 Disaszt

Samstag, 18. August

22:00 Body & Soul

00:00 Kill The Noize

01:30 Breakage

03:00 Atomique

04:30 Love & Hate

 

 

UAF Stage

Donnerstag, 16. August

22:00 The Sonic Cubes

23:30 Foreign Beggars

01:00 Feed Me Live

02:30 17th Boulevard

03:45 Vitalic

Freitag, 17. August

22:00 Etepetete

23:00 Modestep Live

00:30 Magnetic Man

02:00 Zombie Nation

03:15 Koan Sound

04:30 Dead Battery

Samstag, 18. August

22:00 Gudrun von Laxenburg

23:00 Moguai

00:30 Modeselektor

02:00 Camo & Crooked

04:00 Flux Pavillon

 

 

 

Map
  • Green Park St. Pölten

    Kelsengasse 9
    3100 St. Pölten

    Kelsengasse%209%2C%203100%20Sankt%20P%C3%B6lten%2C%20Austria

Additional information/Cooperation partners